Team Scotland are celebrating after securing a historic 46th medal at the Glasgow 2014 Games, beating their total of 33 in Delhi in 2010.
Here is Team Scotland's medal roll of honour following so far
Overall 46 - Gold 16 Silver 13 Bronze 17
Gold
Day one
Kimberley Renicks, judo, women's -48kg
Hannah Miley, swimming, women's 400m individual medley
Louise Renicks, judo, women's -52kg
Ross Murdoch, swimming, men's 200m breaststroke
Day two
Neil Fachie and Craig MacLean, track cycling, men's 1,000m time trial B2 tandem
Sarah Clark, judo, women's -63kg
Daniel Wallace, swimming, men's 400m individual medley
Day three
Neil Fachie and Craig MacLean, track cycling, men's sprint B2 tandem
Euan Burton, judo, men's -100kg
Sarah Adlington, judo, women's +78kg
Chris Sherrington, judo, men's +100kg
Day five
Paul Foster and Alex Marshall, lawn bowls, men's pairs
Libby Clegg, athletics, women's T11/12 100m
Day eight
Dan Keatings, men's pommel horse
Day nine
Alex Marshall, Paul Foster, David Peacock and Neil Speirs, bowling four's final
Daniel Purvis, men's parallel bars
Silver
Day one
Aileen McGlynn and Louise Haston, track cycling, women's sprint B2 tandem
Stephanie Inglis, judo, women's -57kg
Michael Jamieson, swimming, men's 200m breaststroke
Day three
Drew Christie, shooting, men's skeet
Irene Edgar, David Thomas, Robert Conway, Ron McArthur, para-sport lawn bowls, mixed pairs B2/B3
Matthew Purssey, judo, men's -90kg
Day four
Aileen McGlynn, track cycling, women's 1000m time trial B2 tandem
Daniel Wallace, Stephen Milne, Duncan Scott, Robbie Renwick (Jak Scott, Gareth Mills, Cameron Brodie, Craig Hamilton), swimming, 4x200m freestyle relay.
Day six
Frank Baines, Adam Cox, Liam Davie, Dan Keatings, Dan Purvis, gymnastics, men's team event
Daniel Wallace, swimming, men's 200m individual medley
Day seven
Dan Keatings, gymnastics, individual all-round
Day eight
Eilidh Child, 400m hurdles
Bronze
Day one
James Millar, judo, men's -66kg
James Buchanan, judo, men's -60kg
Connie Ramsay, judo, women's -57kg
Day two
Sally Conway, judo, women's -70kg
Corrie Scott, swimming, women's 50m breaststroke
Day three
Andrew Burns, judo, men's -90kg
Angus McLeod & Ian Shaw, shooting, Queen's Prize pairs
Ross Murdoch, swimming, men's 100m breaststroke
Day four
Katie Archibald, track cycling, women's 25k points race
Erraid Davies, swimming, women's 100m breaststroke SB9
Hannah Miley, swimming, women's 200m individual medley
Day five
Jen McIntosh, shooting, women's 50m rifle prone
Day six
Jen McIntosh, shooting, women's 50m rifle three positions
Mark Dry, athletics, men's hammer
Day seven
Viorel Etko, wrestling, men's freestyle 61kg
Day eight
Daniel Purvis, gymnastics rings
Alex Gladkov, boxing 65kg category
Day nine
Reece McFadden, 64kg light-welterweight division
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article