LAST NIGHT
LAST NIGHT
Uefa Champions League
Group A
Atletico Madrid 5 Malmo FF 0 Olympiacos 1 Juventus 0
p w d l f a pt
Atletico Madrid 3 2 0 1 8 3 6
Olympiacos 3 2 0 1 4 4 6
Juventus 3 1 0 2 2 2 3
Malmo FF 3 1 0 2 2 7 3
Group B
Liverpool 0 Real Madrid 3 Ludogorets 1 Basel 0
p w d l f a pt
Real Madrid 3 3 0 0 10 2 9
Ludogrets 3 1 0 2 3 4 3
Liverpool 3 1 0 2 2 5 3
Basel 3 1 0 2 2 6 3
Group C
Bayer Leverkusen 2 Zenit 0
Monaco 0 Benfica 0
p w d l f a pt
Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 5 2 6
Monaco 3 1 2 0 1 0 5
Zenit 3 1 1 1 2 2 4
Benfica 3 0 1 2 1 5 1
Group D
Anderlecht 1 Arsenal 2 Galatasaray 0 Dortmund 4
p w d l f a pt
Dortmund 3 0 0 0 9 0 9
Arsenal 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
Anderlecht 3 0 1 2 2 6 1
Galatasaray 3 0 1 2 2 9 1
Uefa Europa League
Group L
Metalist Kharkiv 1 Legia Warsaw 1
TONIGHT
Uefa Europa League
Groups A-F 8.05pm kick-offs
Groups G-L 6.00pm kick-offs
Group A: Borussia M'gladbach v Apollon Limassol, Villarreal v FC Zurich.
Group B: Club Brugge v FC Copenhagen, Torino v HJK Helsinki.
Group C: Partizan Belgrade v Besiktas, Tottenham Hotspur v Asteras Tripoli.
Group D: Celtic v FC Astra Giurgiu, SV Red Bull Salzburg v Dinamo Zagreb.
Group E: Estoril v Dinamo Moscow, PSV v Panathinaikos.
Group F: Dnipro v FK Karabakh, Inter Milan v St Etienne.
Group G: Rijeka v Feyenoord, Standard Liege v Sevilla.
Group H: Krasnodar v Wolfsburg (5.0), Lille v Everton.
Group I: Slovan Bratislava v Sparta Prague, Young Boys v Napoli.
Group J: AaB v Dynamo Kiev, Steaua Bucharest v Rio Ave.
Group K: Dinamo Minsk v Guingamp, PAOK Salonika v Fiorentina.
Group L: Trabzonspor v Lokeren.
THE SPFL have announced the following fixture changes due to live TV coverage on Sky Sports and BT Sport.
Fri, Dec 5: Ross County v Dundee United (BT Sport 7.45pm).
Sat, Dec 6: Motherwell v Celtic (Sky 12.45pm).
Fri, Dec 12: Queen of the South v Rangers (BT Sport 7.45pm).
Sun, Dec 21: Dundee United v Celtic (BT Sport 12.15pm).
Sat, Dec 27: Hibs v Rangers (Sky 12.15pm).
Sun, Dec 28: Inverness CT v Aberdeen (BT Sport 3pm).
2015
Thurs, Jan 1: Dundee United v Dundee (BT Sport 12.15pm).
Thurs, Jan 1: Partick Thistle v Celtic (Sky 5.30pm).
Sat, Jan 3: Hearts v Hibs (BT Sport 12.45pm).
Sun, Jan 4: Motherwell v Aberdeen (Sky 3.30pm).
Mon, Jan 5: Kilmarnock v Celtic (Sky 8pm).
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article