THE Scottish Premiership resumes after the winter break this week when Aberdeen welcome Dundee to Pittodrie on Friday night.
Paul Hartley's side suffered a shock Scottish Cup exit at the hands of struggling St Mirren over the weekend and will be desperate to bounce back with a good performance against the third-placed Dons.
The game will be shown live on BT Sport 1, while throughout the week the English League Cup semi-finals, African Cup of Nations and Coppa Italia quarter-finals will keep your thirst for football satisfied.
Monday 23rd January 2017
Senegal v Algeria
Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
19:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Zimbabwe v Tunisia
Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
19:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Tuesday 24th January 2017
Morocco v Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
19:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Togo v Congo DR
Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
19:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Barrow v Lincoln City
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport 4K UHD
Napoli v Fiorentina
Coppa Italia Quarter-Final
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Bordeaux v PSG
Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Wednesday 25th January 2017
Egypt v Ghana
Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
19:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Uganda v Mali
Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
19:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Juventus v AC Milan
Coppa Italia Quarter-Final
19:45
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD
Liverpool v Southampton
EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monaco v Nancy
Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Thursday 26th January 2017
Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC
Hyundai A-League
08:50
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Hull City v Man Utd
EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Friday 27th January 2017
Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City
Hyundai A-League
08:50
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD
Aberdeen v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Osasuna v Malaga
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD
Derby County v Leicester City
FA Cup 4th Round
19:55
BBC One / BBC One HD
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules here