LAST NIGHT
Uefa Champions League Play-Off First Leg
Qarabag 1 FC Copenhagen 0
Apoel Nicosia 2 Slavia Prague 0
Sporting 0 Steau Bucharest 0
Hoffenheim 1 Liverpool 2
Young Boys 0 CSKA Moscow 1
IRN-BRU Challenge Cup
1st Rd North
Aberdeen U20 1 St Johnstone U20 0
Buckie Thistle 2 Brechin 1
Dundee Utd 2 Cowdenbeath 0
Dunfermline 2 Arbroath 0
East Fife 0 Peterhead 2
Formartine Utd 2 Hearts U20 3
(2-2 after 90 minutes)
Hibernian U20 1 Elgin 2
Raith Rovers 3 Brora 0
Ross County U20 2 Forfar 1
Stenhousemuir 0 Cove Rangers 2
Stirling 1 Montrose 3
1st Rd South
Albion Rovers 0 Spartans 0
(Albion Rovers win 5-4 on pens)
Clyde 2 Stranraer 3
(2-2 after 90 minutes)
Hamilton U20 1 Edinburgh City 0
Kilmarnock U20 0 Berwick 2
Morton 0 Livingston 2
Partick Th U20 6 Stirling Uni 1
Queen of South 4 Airdrieonians 0
Annan Ath 3 Celtic U20 1
Sky Bet Championship
Barnsley 2 Nottm Forest 1
Birmingham 0 Bolton 1
Brentford 2 Bristol City 2
Cardiff 2 Sheffield Utd 0
Derby 1 Preston NE 0
Hull 2 Wolverhampton 3
Leeds 0 Fulham 0
Middlesbrough 2 Burton Alb 0
Millwall 3 Ipswich 4
Reading 2 Aston Villa 1
TONIGHT
(7.45 unless stated)
Uefa Champions League Play-Off First Leg
Celtic v Astana
Hapoel Be’er Sheva v NK Maribor
Istanbul Basaksehir v Sevilla
Napoli v Nice
Olympiakos v HNK Rijeka
Europa League Play-Off First Leg
FC Utrecht v Zenit St Petersburg (5.00)
IRN-BRU Challenge Cup
1st Rd North
Dundee U20 v Alloa Ath (7.30)
1st Rd South
Motherwell U20 v Queen’s Park (7.30)
Dumbarton v Rangers U20
East Stirlingshire v Ayr Utd
Sky Bet Championship
Norwich City v QPR
Sheffield Wed v Sunderland
TOMORROW
(7.45 unless stated)
Europa League Play-Off First Leg
Apollon Limassol v FC Midtjylland (6.00)
BATE Borisov v FC Oleksandria (6.00)
Dinamo Zagreb v Skenderbeu (6.00)
FK Krasnodar v Crevna Zvezda (6.00)
FH Hafnarfjordur v Sporting Praga (6.45)
PAOK Salonika v Ostersunds FK (7.00)
Vardar v Fenerbahce (7.00)
Viktoria Plzen v AEK Larnaca (7.15)
SC Rheindorf Altach v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (7.30)
Ludogorets Razgrad v Suduva (7.30)
Panathinaikos v Atletico Bilbao
Ajax v Rosenborg
Club Brugge v AEK Athens
Domzale v Marseille
Legia Warsaw v Sheriff Tiraspol
AC Milan v Shkendija
NK Osijek v Austria Vienna
Viitorul Constanta v FC Red Bull Salzburg
Partrizan Belgrade v Videoton (8.00)
Everton Hadjuk Split (8.05)
Maritimo v Dynamo Kiev (8.30)
NOTE FOR FANS
CELTIC
Giffnock JFK: Bus tonight for Astana match from Clarkston Road at 6.45pm; £7 return; limited seats so email giffnockcsc@gmail.com or phone 07513183106.
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules here