THE international action continues this evening with some high profile friendlies as well as a crucial World Cup play-off.
England host Germany at 8pm live on ITV, while Wales face a tricky trip to France in a game that will be shown on BBC One Wales at the same time.
Elsewhere, Sweden welcome Italy in the first leg of their World Cup play-off, live on Sky Sports Main Event at 7.45pm.
The live action then continues throughout the weekend, including the Irn-Bru Cup quarter-final between Inverness Caledonian Thistle and Falkirk at 5.15pm on Saturday live on BBC Alba.
A day later, Queen of the South travel to the New Saints in a clash that will be aired on S4C at 2.45pm.
Northern Ireland's fate will be decided on Sunday when they journey to Switzerland needing to turn around a 1-0 deficit to secure a place in Russia next summer.
The play-off second leg will be live on Sky Sports Main Event at 5pm.
Friday 10th November 2017
Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC
Hyundai A-League
08:50
BT Sport ESPN
Japan v Brazil
International Friendly
12:00
FreeSports
South Africa v Senegal
FIFA U17 World Cup Qualifier
17:00
BT Sport 2
Wales U21 v Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
18:00
S4C
Sweden v Italy
FIFA World Cup 2018 Play-Off 1st Leg
19:45
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
England v Germany
International Friendly
20:00
ITV
France v Wales
International Friendly
20:00
BBC One Wales
Cordoba v Osasuna
La Liga 2
20:00
FreeSports
Saturday 11th November 2017
New Zealand v Peru
FIFA World Cup 2018 Play-Off 1st Leg
03:15
Premier Sports
Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets
Hyundai A-League
06:35
BT Sport 1
Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar
Hyundai A-League
08:50
BT Sport 1
Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United
League One
12:30
Sky Sports Football
Inverness CT v Falkirk
Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final
17:15
BBC ALBA
Ebbsfleet United v Leyton Orient
National League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Ivory Coast v Morocco
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:30
BT Sport 3
Denmark v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2018 Play-Off 1st Leg
19:45
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Sunday 12th November 2017
Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory
Hyundai A-League
03:30
BT Sport 1
Melbourne City v Western Sydney Wanderers
Hyundai A-League
08:00
BT Sport 1
Reading FC Women v Chelsea Ladies
FA Women's Super League
12:30
BBC Red Button
AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough United
League One
14:30
Sky Sports Football
The New Saints v Queen of the South
Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final
14:45
S4C
Switzerland v Northern Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2018 Play-Off 2nd Leg
17:00
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Palmeiras v Flamengo
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
19:00
BT Sport 2
Greece v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2018 Play-Off 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules here