CELTIC'S Champions League adventure continues this week with a daunting trip to France.
Paris Saint-Germain gave the Hoops a torrid time in Glasgow on day one of the group stage with a 5-0 win and welcome Brendan Rodgers' side to the Parc des Princes on Wednesday.
The game will be shown live on BT Sport 3 at 7.45pm, while every other Champions League group game will also be available on the broadcaster.
Friday night Premiership action returns at the end of the week when Rangers face Dundee at Dens Park looking to bounce back from a disappointing defeat against Hamilton on Saturday.
BT Sport 1 will show the action live at 7.45pm.
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Columbus Crew v Toronto FC
MLS Conference Final 1st Leg
01:00
Sky Sports Football
Houston Dynamo v Seattle Sounders
MLS Conference Final 1st Leg
03:00
Sky Sports Football
PSG U19 v Celtic U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
13:00
BT Sport 3
CSKA Moscow v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport 3
FK Qarabag v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 2
FC Basel v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2
Anderlecht v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3
PSG v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 3
Atletico Madrid v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2
Juventus v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport ESPN
Sporting CP v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 1
Ipswich Town v Sheffield Wednesday
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Thursday 23rd November 2017
Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory
Hyundai A-League
08:50
BT Sport ESPN
FC Astana v Villarreal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport ESPN
FC Cologne v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport 2
Ostersund v FC Zorya Luhansk
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport ESPN
Athletic Bilbao v Hertha Berlin
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 3
Everton v Atalanta
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD
SC Braga v Hoffenheim
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v Austria Wien
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport 3
Friday 24th November 2017
Melbourne City v Perth Glory
Hyundai A-League
08:50
BT Sport 2
Liverpool U18 v Sunderland U18
U18 Premier League
19:00
LFCTV
England Women v Bosnia-Herzegovina Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier
19:05
BBC Two
Hannover 96 v VFB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3
Dundee v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
West Ham v Leicester City
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Tenerife v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga 2
20:00
FreeSports
Celta Vigo v Leganes
La Liga
20:00
Sky Sports Football
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel