THERE is a busy week of football ahead, with league fixtures in England and Scotland sandwiching a midweek of European contests.
Crystal Palace host Manchester United in the Premier League on Monday night, live on Sky Sports at 8pm.
Several Champions League last 16 ties will be decided on Tuesday and Wednesday including a delicately balanced tie between Spurs and Juventus and PSG's attempt to make a comeback at home to Real Madrid.
Both ties, as well as Liverpool v Porto and Man City v Basel, will be live across the BT Sport network.
The Europa League last 16 kicks off on Thursday with the mouthwatering match-up of AC Milan and Arsenal at San Siro from 6pm on BT Sport 2.
And there is a treat to end the week as Hibernian face Hearts in the Edinburgh derby, live on Sky Sports Football at 7.45pm.
Monday 5th March 2018
Sporting Kansas City v New York City FC
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Leicester City U23 v Liverpool U23
Premier League 2
19:00
LFCTV
Ingolstadt v VFL Bochum
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 1
Crystal Palace v Man Utd
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Celta Vigo v Las Palmas
La Liga
20:00
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 6th March 2018
Liverpool v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 4K UHD
PSG v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 2
Shrewsbury Town v Yeovil Town
Checkatrade Trophy Semi-Final
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 7th March 2018
Man City v FC Basel
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 3
Tottenham Hotspur v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Leeds United v Wolves
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Thursday 8th March 2018
USA Women v England Women
SheBelieves Cup
00:00
BBC Two
Borussia Dortmund v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Europa League Round of 16 1st Leg
18:00
BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Round of 16 1st Leg
18:00
BT Sport 2
Atletico Madrid v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Europa League Round of 16 1st Leg
18:00
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 3
Marseille v Athletic Bilbao
UEFA Europa League Round of 16 1st Leg
20:05
BT Sport 3
RB Leipzig v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Europa League Round of 16 1st Leg
20:05
BT Sport Extra 2 / BT Sport 2
Friday 9th March 2018
Liverpool U23 v Man Utd U23
Premier League 2
19:00
LFCTV / MUTV
Mainz v Schalke 04
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport ESPN
Hibernian v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Roma v Torino
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2
Girona v Deportivo La Coruna
La Liga
20:00
Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Red Button
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules here