THE Evening Times has compiled a complete list of the set times and site map for TRNSMT on Glasgow Green.

Tens of thousands are flocking to the site from July 12 to 14 to catch highly-anticipated acts, including Stormzy, Lewis Capaldi, Catfish and the Bottlemen, George Ezra, Gerry Cinnamon and many more.  

READ MORE: TRNSMT Festival bar prices revealed - and some costs have gone up

Music fans can also plan ahead by downloading the TRNSMT app. Phone users can “favourite” the acts they want to see and receive push notifications 10 minutes before they come on stage.

Evening Times:

A huge TRNSMT TV will be in the middle of the site this year, allowing for the perfect selfie.

The Queen Tut’s Stage is new to the event this year and will see the best emerging female talent entertain crowds.

The Smirnoff Bar will feature a line-up of international and local DJs, where a menu of refreshing drinks will also be on offer.

This Utilita Power Tree will live in its own area, surrounded by the park’s leafy woodland which will offer free phone charging all day and night.

For all your breaking Glasgow news, click here, or head to our Facebook, Twitter and Instagram pages

Following the success of the McFlurry truck onsite in 2018, this year, McDonald’s will be back with a McNuggets section, while Platform on Tour will bring 10 of Scotland’s top independent street food traders.

TRNSMT 2019 tickets are available from trnsmtfest.com.

COMPLETE LIST OF SET TIMES

FRIDAY, JULY 12

MAIN STAGE

Stormzy - 9.20pm to 10.50pm

Gerry Cinnamon - 7.30pm to 8.40pm

Years & Years - 5.55pm to 6.55pm

AJ Tracey - 4.30pm to 5.15pm

Fredo - 3.20pm to 4pm

Aminé - 2.15pm to 2.50pm

Mabel - 1.15pm to 1.50pm

Gus Dapperton - 12.20pm to 12.50pm

KING TUT’S STAGE POWERED BY UTILITA ENERGY

Example - 8.25pm to 9.20pm

Mist - 6.55pm to 7.40pm

Mahalia - 5.25pm to 6.05pm

Jimothy - 4.15pm to 4.45pm

The Big Moon - 3.15pm to 3.45pm

Cassia - 2.15pm to 2.45pm

Inhaler - 1.15pm to 1.45pm

Kobi Onyame - 12.20pm to 12.50pm

QUEEN TUT’S STAGE

Lauren Spiteri - 7pm to 730pm

LUNIR - 6pm to 6.30pm

Carly Connor - 5pm to 5.30pm

Cara Rose - 4pm to 4.30pm

Chlobocop - 2.50pm to 3.20pm

Scarlett Randle - 1.50pm to 2.20pm

SMIRNOFF BAR

Eclair Fifi - 7.30pm to 9pm

Kousto - 6pm to 7.30pm

Baillie Jnr - 4pm to 6pm

Arielle Free - 2pm to 4pm

Boyoca - 12pm to 2pm

UTILITA POWER TREE 

Dixon Avenue Basement Jams - 7.30pm to 9pm

Rebecca Vasmant - 6pm to 7.30pm

Cal Griffin - 4pm to 6pm

Mitch Nunn - 3pm to 4pm

Aisha – 90’s Rave Set - 1.30pm to 3pm

Sean Claude - 12pm to 1.30pm

SATURDAY, JULY 13

MAIN STAGE

Catfish and the Bottlemen - 9.20pm to 10.50pm

Bastille - 7.30pm to 8.40pm

Richard Ashcroft - 6.10pm to 7pm

DMA’s - 4.55pm to 5.40pm

Sigrid - 3.40pm to 4.25pm

Sundara Karma - 2.30pm to 3.10pm

The Snuts - 1.25pm to 2pm

Sam Fender - 12.30pm to 1pm

KING TUT’S STAGE POWERED BY UTILITA ENERGY

The Hunna - 8.30 to 9.20pm

Steve Mason - 6.45pm to 7.30pm

Jade Bird - 5.25pm to 6.05pm

Fontaines D.C. - 4.05pm to 4.45pm

Cavetown - 3pm to 3.30pm

The Dunts - 2pm to 2.30pm

Arkells - 1.05pm to 1.35pm

Skinny Lister - 12.20pm to 12.45pm

QUEEN TUT’S STAGE

Zoe Graham - 7pm to 7.30pm

CRYSTAL - 5.45pm to 6.15pm

Sahara - 4.45pm to 5.15pm

Tongue Trap - 3.30pm to 4pm

Wet Look - 2.30pm to 3pm

Swim School - 1.30pm to 2pm

SMIRNOFF BAR

Rebecca Vasmant - 7pm to 9pm

K4CIE - 5pm to 7pm

Mitch Nunn - 3pm to 5pm

Cal Griffin - 12pm to 3pm

UTILITA POWER TREE 

Nightwave - 7.30pm to 9pm

IDA - 6pm to 7.30pm

Aisha - 5pm to 6pm

Cal Griffin - 3,30pm to 5pm

Rebecca Vasmant - 2pm to 3.30pm

Mitch Nunn - 12pm to 2pm

SUNDAY, JULY 14

MAIN STAGE

George Ezra - 9.35pm to 10.45pm

Lewis Capaldi - 7.35pm to 8.35pm

Emile Sande - 5.55pm to 6.55pm

The Kooks - 4.25pm to 5.25pm

The Wombats - 3.05pm to 3.55pm

Tom Grennan - 1.50pm to 2.35pm

The Amazons - 12.40pm to 1.20pm

KING TUT’S STAGE POWERED BY UTILITA ENERGY

Circa Waves - 8.20pm to 9.20pm

Mystery Jets - 6.25pm to 7.20pm

SWMRS - 5.05pm to 5.55pm

Catherine McGrath - 3.40pm to 4.20pm

Sea Girls - 2.40pm to 3.10pm

Retro Video Club - 1.15pm to 1.45pm

Whenyoung - 12.20pm to 12.50pm

QUEEN TUT’S STAGE

The Eves - 7pm to 7.30pm

Zoee - 6pm to 6.30pm

Tamzene - 5pm to 5.30pm

Stephanie Cheape - 4pm to 4.30pm

Deni Smith - 3pm to 3.30pm

Baby Taylah - 2pm to 2.30pm

SMIRNOFF BAR

K4CIE - 7pm to 9pm

Cal Griffin - 5pm to 7pm

Rebecca Vasmant - 3pm to 5pm

Baillie Jnr - 12pm to 3pm

UTILITA POWER TREE 

Big Miz - 7.30pm to 9pm

Rebecca Vasmant - 6pm to 7.30pm

Austin Ato - 4.30pm to 6pm

Mitch Nunn - 3pm to 4.30pm

Sean Claude - 1.30pm to 3pm

Cal Griffin - 12pm to 1.30pm